Fencing-uk.com
 
 
 
The London Open 2015
| Home | Results & Archive | Competition Details | Notice Board | Disclaimer |
 
The 6th London Open 2015
(25th & 26th July)
Be part of something different!!
 


Dear Athletes,

After allwoing a period of checking, this morning the final results were sent to BFA office, each ranking co-ordinator for each weapon and to the sword Magazine. A full set of results and other items will continue to be added and updated on the website as time allows.

Best Regards

(The Organising Team)
29 July 2015

 

 
<<more announcements>>
 
 
GBR National Champions
 
National Champions 2011
Foil (Men)
Foil (Women)
Epee (Men)
Epee (Women)
Sabre (Men)
Sabre (Women)
Husayn Rosowsky
(Sussex House)
Martina Emanuel
(U/A)
Philip Marsh
(Bath Swords)
Mary Cohen
(Lansdown)
Alexander Crutchett
(Brentwood)
Louise Bond-Williams
(Truro)
Team
Cancelled
Team
Cancelled
Team
Cancelled
Team
Cancelled
Team
Cancelled
Team
Cancelled
           
National Champions 2010
Foil (Men)
Foil (Women)
Epee (Men)
Epee (Women)
Sabre (Men)
Sabre (Women)
Keith Cook
(Edinburgh FC)
Natalia Sheppard
(U/A)
Jon Willis
(Stockport)
Elisa Albini
(U/A)
Alexander O'Conell
(Brentwood)
Chrystall Nicoll
(Brentwood)
Team
Salle Paul
Team
Lansdowne
Team
Haverstock
Team
LTFC
Team
Scimitar
Team
Truro
           
National Champions 2009
Foil (Men)
Foil (Women)
Epee (Men)
Epee (Women)
Sabre (Men)
Sabre (Women)
Laurence Halsted
(Lansdowne)
Anna Bentley 
(Salle Boston)
Tom Bennett 
(LTFC)
Corinne Lawrence
(LTFC)
Chris Buxton
(Truro)
Louise Bond-Williams
(Truro)
Team
Edinburgh
Team
Salle Stretton
Team
LTFC
Team
LTFC
Team
Leszlo's Fencing
Team
Truro
           
National Champions 2008
Foil (Men)
Foil (Women)
Epee (Men)
Epee (Women)
Sabre (Men)
Sabre (Women)
David Riseley 
(Sussex House)
Anna Bentley 
(Salle Boston)
Jon WILLIS
(Stockport)
Hannah Lawrence 
(Wingerworth)
Chris Buxton
(Salle Hunt-Roeder)
Chrystall Nicoll
(Brentwood)
Team
Sussex House
Team
Salle Stretton
Team
Stockport
Team
LTFC Students
Team
Leszlo's Fencing
Team
Scimitar
           
National Champions 2007
Foil (Men)
Foil (Women)
Epee (Men)
Epee (Women)
Sabre (Men)
Sabre (Women)
Richard Kruse 
(Salle Paul)
Anna Bentley 
(Salle Boston)
Jon WILLIS
(Stockport)
Mary Cohen 
(Haverstock)
Chris Buxton
(Salle Hunt-Roeder)
Jo HUTCHISON 
(Scimitar)
Team
Sussex House
Team
Sussex House
Team
Haverstock
Team
LTFC
Team
Brentwood
Team
Scimitar
           
National Champions 2006
Richard Kruse
(Salle Paul)
Dominique Stowell 
(Salle Boston)
Alastair Gerrard
(Sussex House)
Georgina Usher
(Lansdowne)
Alex O'CONNELL 
(Brentwood)
Louise Bond-Williams
(Shakespeare's Swords)
Team
Sussex House
Team
Salle Boston
Team
Haverstock
Team
Salle Ecosse
Brentwood Team
Scimitar
           
National Champions 2005
Jamie Kenber
(Sussex House)
Camille Datoo
(Salle Paul)
Chris Howser
(Redhill & Reigate)
Kate Allenby
(Wellington Swords)
Alex O'Connell
(Brentwood)
Chrystall Nicoll
(LTFC)
Team
Salle Paul
Team
Salle Paul
Team
Haverstock
Team
Haverstock
Team
Brentwood
Team
Swash & Buckle
           
National Champions 2004
James Beevers
(Cyrano)
Camille Datoo
(Salle Paul)
Tom Cadman
(Sussex House)
Jo BEADSWORTH 
(Haverstock)
Chris FARREN 
(Laszlo's)
Louise Bond-Williams
(Shakespeare's Swords)
Team
Sussex House
Team
Salle Paul
Team
Haverstock
Team
LTFC
Team
Laszlo's
Team
Laszlo's
           
National Championships 2003
 
David Mansour
(Sussex House)
Dominique Stowell 
(Salle Paul)
Tristan Lane
(Sussex House)
Georgina Usher
(LTFC)
Michael Johnson
(LTFC)
Louise Bond-Williams
(Shakespeare's Swords)
Team
Salle Paul
Team
Salle Paul
Team
Haverstock
Team
Haverstock
Team
LTFC
Team
Laszlo's
           
National Championships 2002
Richard Kruse
(Salle Paul)
Lynda Strachan
(Salle Boston)
Quentin Berriman
(U/A)
Georgina Usher
(LTFC)
David Sash
Louise Bond-Williams
(Shakespeare's Swords)
Team
Salle Paul
Team
Salle Paul
Team
Haverstock
Team
Haverstock
Team
LTFC
Salle Jakab
           
National Championships 2001
 
James Beevers
(Cyrano)
Camille Datoo
(Salle Paul)
Greg Allen
(Haverstock)
Georgina Usher
(LTFC)
Chris Jamieson
(Edinburgh)
Louise Bond-Williams
(Shakespeare's Swords)
Team
Salle Paul
Team
Salle Paul
Team
LTFC
Team
LTFC
Team
LTFC
Salle Jakab
           
National Championships 2000
   

 

 

   
           
           
 
 
2000-2003 Fencing-uk.com. All rights reserved - The site is best viewed with explorer3 and over. This site is designed and maintained by: Alien Graphics (email: alienwebgraphics@aol.com)